Open Studio Event

Current Supporters

We greatly appreciate the generous support that makes our programs possible.

 

The Hambidge Center is funded in part by the LUBO Fund, Antinori Foundation, MailChimp, the Fulton County Commission under the guidance of the Fulton County Arts & Culture, the Georgia Council for the Arts through the appropriations of the Georgia General Assembly, and the National Endowment for the Arts.

DONORS October 2017 – October 2018
*Indicates Hambidge Fellows
+Indicates Hambidge Board Members or Advisory Council


PARTNERS $10,000+
The Antinori Foundation
Argent Trust
Atlanta Center for Decorative Arts
Chemistry South, LLC
Colony Square & North American Properties
Margaret & Lee Echols
The Estate of Carlyn Fisher; Ms. Eve F. Shulmister
Fulton County Board of Commissioners
Georgia Council for the Arts
Georgia Department of Economic Development
The LUBO Fund (Lucinda W. Bunnen*)
Mailchimp
National Endowment for the Arts
The Norman Foundation
The PNC Foundation
R. Hughes
Belinda & Kendrick Reusch, Sr.
St. Anton Foundation
SKYY Vodka, We Are Swell, Inc.
Ruth West+ & Dr. Robert Wells+

PATRONS $5,000+

Adams-Fairway, Inc.
Anonymous*
AT&T
Fulton County Arts Council
Caroline Howell+
Ryan Hughes
Paula Francis Rogers+
Kathy+ & David Williams, Sr.
Woodie+ & Steve Wisebram

SUPPORTERS $2,500 – $4,999
Anonymous for the North Georgia Distinguished Fellowship
Atlanta Beverage
Atlanta Homes & Lifestyles
Atlanta Magazine
Harold E. Bailey Trust
Melissa Bunnen Jernigan+ & James Jernigan
Robb Bunnen
Butler Snow, LLP
Lucinda+ & Bob Chapman
Sherry+ & Jeff Cohen
Les Dames d’Escoffier International, Atlanta Chapter
Margaret & Lee Echols
The EMSA Fund for the KNR Grill
Fickling Family Foundation
Katharene Judy Garland
Sarah Gillespie & Megan Moran
Nena Griffith
Laura & Gregg Heard
The Hickrill Foundation for the KNR Grill
Wanda S. Hopkins+
Imagers
Melissa Jernigan
Ann Johnson for the Happy Trails Fund in Honor of Tim Johnson
Judy*+ & Scott Lampert
Bari+ & Russell Love
Oxford Entrepreneurs
Jerry Pair Showroom
Dr. Alexander M. Patrick
Malissa* & William* Peace
Virginia Philip
Kirk Rich+ donation and sponsoring a one week residency
Mary+ & Sam Thomas
S & T Weil for the KNR Grill
Barb+ & Thom Williams

DONORS $1,000 – $2,499
Lyn & Rick Asbill
Turner Ball
Michael Bishop+ & Shane Thomas
Virginia & Charles Brewer sponsoring a one week residency
Ria Bruns
Lucinda Chapman+
Sherry & Jeff Cohen
Nikki & Randy Crohn
Lavona Currie
Erica DeChicchis+
Deborah & Chris Dunn for the KNR Grill
Jesica+ & Brian Eames
Elizabeth Feichter+ & Frank White
Debbie Felker
Mrs. Peggy Heard Galis
Robert Greenspoon
Nikki & Greer Gugliotta
Philip S. Harper Foundation
Barbara Hausman-Smith*
Bobbo Jetmundsen
Avery Kastin
Betty & Rob King for the KNR Grill
Marianne Lambert+
Susan* & Max Ker-Seymer
The Lake Team: Harry Norman Real Estate
Nicholas Madden*
Rosemary Magee*+ & Ron Grapevine
Lindsey Mann
Jo & Jim McLean
Rhonda Mullen
Ken Nugent for the KNR Grill
Pinecca Patel
Margaret F. Patterson*
Donna Peak for the KNR Grill
Kay & James Polk
Lynn Pollard*
Patty & Doug Reid
Edwin Robinson
Karen Rolader
Ron Sandberg
Jane Fickling Skinner
Janice* & Andrew Smith
The Spain Family for the KNR Grill
Anne Sterchi
CR & John Tilney, Jr. for the KNR Grill
Gregor Turk*+ & Murphy Townsend
Mary Jo & Clay Warner
Marcia Weber+
Tom Wells
Denie & Frank Weil for the KNR Grill
Elizabeth & Chris Willett
Judith Winograd*

FRIENDS $500 - $999
Alecia Adair Foltz & Doug Foltz+
Dr. Rick Agel
Robin Aiken & William Bolen
Valerie Alden
Diane & Kent Alexander
Philip Babb
Helen Ballard
John Bailey
Lee & Carter Bailey
Jane Blount
Kit & David Bowlin
Jennifer Bates
Patricia Burd*
Anna Callaway
Donna & Andy Cash
Susan & Carl Cofer
Coldwell Banker, Marc Castillo Real Estate
Debbie Lenz-Clark & Steve Clark+
Lynn Cochran
Annette Cone-Skelton* & Robert Hipps
Jason Cook
Louis Corrigan
Tanya Counter
Vicki Darrah
Cara & Joe DeFoor
Margaret & Dallas Denny
Alexandra Dillard and Craig Lucie
Charlotte Dixon
Diane Durgin
James Durrett
Martha Eskew & Chet Tisdale
Ashley Freedman
Michelle & Ben Garren
Colleen Hayward
Karen Head*
Judy Higgins
Nancy & Gene Hooff
Elizabeth Izard
Mr. & Mrs. Warren Jobe
Donna Johnson*
Elizabeth Johnston
Beth Jones
Suzanne Kasler
Virginia Kennedy
Susan Kingery
The Lake Rabun Fund at the North Georgia Community Foundation
Chris Lewis*
Brenda Locke*
Mia Loweree
Helen Meadors+
Sheryl & Stuart Meddin
Kristin Meredith & Keith Summerour
Patricia Lynne Moody*
Karen Mooney
Selene & Don Morgan
Angie Mosier*
Vicky Nixon
Dorothy O’Connor*
W. Chester Old* & Steven Bennett
Olympic Kilns
Rob and Kayla Osborne
Roy Otwell
Stacia Pelletier*
Amy Phuong
Marc Pollack
Jon President for the KNR Grill
Adrian Pressley
Susie Pryor
Vida Reklaitis
Monica & Henry Reusch for the KNR Grill
Magd Riad
Jay Marshall Richardson
Saundra Maass Robinson
Salesforce.org
Jack Sawyer
Garrett Scales in Honor of Lucinda Chapman
Karin Schaller* in Memory of Mary Beery and Carlyn Fisher
Eileen & Clay Scofield
Linda & Robert Steed
Claire Sterk
Dorothy Stoller
Suzanne Sullivan
Matsja “Marsha” Taylor
Fran & Chris Teter
Anne Lambert Tracht+
Christine Tryba-Cofrin
Kristen Walls

SUSTAINERS $100 - $499
ASD SKY, Inc.
Malin Abrahamsson*
Judy & Dick Allison
Jane & David Apple Jr.
Barbara Archer
Lisa Armbruster
Irene Aronin
Suzanne Arpin
Cyndae Arrendale
Brandon Ayre
Lisa & Joe Bankoff
Sandra Barclay*
Temme Barkin-Leeds*
Katherine Bass
Al & Clay Battle
Ron Beerman
Meredith Bell
LaDonna Benedict
Noel Benedict
Sylvia Bernstein for the KNR Grill
Tom Blakely
Harry Boone
Susan Booth & Max Leventhal
Abigail Bordeaux*
Lee Boutwell
Nancy Bowden for the KNR Grill
Colin Bragg*
Robert Brawner
Louise & Peter Bray for the KNR Grill
Linda Brenner*
Susan Bridges
Dirk Brown & Tim Burns
Todd Brunsvold
Elizabeth Bryant*
Rosemary Bryant
Kimberley Campbell & Kristen Rolando
Caroline Bullock*
Becky & Tom Callahan
Terri & Mike Cameron
Michael Carlisle*
Jon Hart Carter for the KNR Grill
Janet Chapman
John Chavers* for the KNR Grill
Chulitna Lodge Wilderness Retreat & Steve Silber*
In Kyoung Chun* for the U.S. Veterans Distinguished Fellowship in Honor of CPT. Bill Badoud
Knox Clayton for Kendrick’s Kitchen
Rebecca Dimling Cochran*
Terri Dilling*
Bruce Cohen
Catherine & Charles Colpitts
Martha Cook*
Miranda Cook*
Leigh Anne Couch*
Ann and Dr. John Cox for the U.S. Veterans Distinguished Fellowship in Honor of CPT. Bill Badoud
Mallory Curtin
Robert Defiore
Anne Dennington
Audra Dial & Matthew Ford
Dillard House Stables
Brian Conroy Dockal
Lisa Marie Donovan*
Stephanie Dowda*
Patricia Driscoll*
Michelle Dziak*
Melita Easters
Francis Elbers
Judith Ellis
Jeffrey Ertel
Kaye Everett
Pamela Euteneuer for the KNR Grill
Lynn Ezell for the Ansley Park Distinguished Fellowship
Annie Farrar*
Carol Feichter
Susan Ferrier
Katherine Fields for the U.S. Veterans Distinguished Fellowship in Honor of CPT. Bill Badoud
Laura Foster* in Memory of Carlyn Fisher
Brooks Franklin
Cindy Frenkel*
Charles Gandy
Kimberly Garcia*
Rachel K. Garceau*
Louise Gardner for the KNR Grill
Jennifer & Bowman Garrett
Lona Garrison
Cameron Gee
Carol & Larry Gellerstedt
Mira Gerard*
Rebecca Gould Gibson*
Elizabeth Gillespie
Tara Gilmore
Perry Glasser*
Jonathan Golden
Matthew Haffner*
Dana & Larry Halberg Pless
Marion Hall for the KNR Grill
Danielle Hanson*
Jane Harmon
W. Steve Haston
Margaret Hatches
Greg Head+
Linda & Latimer Heard
Kate Hearne
Jessica Helfrecht
Katherine Hester
Karen Hill
Laurence Holden* in Memory of Mary Nikas Beery & for Anagama fund
Ellen & Jack Holland
Steffie & Eric Hosford
Sandra & Douglas House for the U.S. Veterans Distinguished Fellowship in Honor of CPT. Bill Badoud
Jerry Hudson
Janis Hughes*
Lynne Huffer*
Mark Hutton
Grace & Philip Ihrig
Christine Jason for the U.S. Veterans Distinguished Fellowship in Honor of CPT. Bill Badoud
Simen Johan*
Christine Jones
Savannah Jubic*
Donna Kallman
Mo Kennedy
Sarah & Marcus Kenney*
Allan Keiter
George King*
Judith King*
Susan Kingery
Mitchell Klink
Burke Lambert
Phyllis Langton*
Liz Lapidus
Jeanne Larsen* for the KNR Grill
Linda Larsen*
Kathryn Larson
Erik LaValle
Esther Lee*
Anna Leo*
Mark Leibert*
Steve Libbey
Mary & Robin Line
Carl Linstrum*
Linda & Brad Lipman for the KNR Grill
Janey Lowe
M & T Charitable Foundation
Madison County Military Heritage Commission for the U.S. Veterans Distinguished Fellowship in Honor of CPT. Bill Badoud
Dr. Gordon Mansergh*
Barbara M. Marks*
Nancy Marshall*
Elizabeth & David Martin+
Marchant & Ron Martin
Diedra McAfee* for the KNR Grill
Kristin McColgan
Sally & Allen McDaniel
Michael McGaughey
Peggy & Eston Melton
Corrina Mensoff*
Anna & Hays Mershon
Nancy Miller for the KNR Grill
Melanie Millner
Donna Mintz*
Jay Mitchell
Katherine Mitchell*
Alicia & Charlton MonCrief for the U.S. Veterans Distinguished Fellowship in Honor of CPT. Bill Badoud
Kate Monk
Carlton Moore
William Morgan for the KNR Grill
Bucky Motter
Greg Musso for the U.S. Veterans Distinguished Fellowship in Honor of CPT. Bill Badoud
Andres Navia+ & Barry Branch
Jackie Naylor
Lauren Neefe*
Robert Nicholas
Jewel & Shane Nichols
George Osborne Jr.
Wendy & Bob Patterson
Karen Paty
Janice Paul* & William Alexander
Chuck Perry
David Piston
Mary Pitts
Phil Proctor
Leah Ollman*
Justin Rabideau*
Melissa Range*
Marilynn Richtarik*
William Roche
Mary & Allen Roos
Richard Rosenthal*
Ann Rowles*
Charles Rudin*
Liza Rutherford*
Janet & Scott Saltmarsh for the KNR Grill
Georgia Schley-Ritchie & Diff Ritchie
Barbara Schreiber*
Louis Schweizer
Anderson Scott
Sally Sears
Dawn & Tim Severt for the Ansley Park Distinguished Fellowship
Louise Shaw
Kimberly Shelton*
Wes Shepman*
Lenore & Neil Sherman for the KNR Grill
Doug Shipman
Jerry Siegel*
Gloria Smiley in Honor of Lucinda Bunnen
Caryl Smith
David Smith
William Smith
Mildred & John Spalding
Allison & Frank Spears
Bryce Speed*
Elizabeth Spiegel
Susan Spratt
Molly Springfield*
Megan K. Stein*
Sara Steinfeld for the Ansley Park Distinguished Fellowship
Cheryl Stiles* in Honor of Christine Jason
Brenda Stockdale* & Michael Milton
Elizabeth Stockton* for the Ansley Park Distinguished Fellowship
Debby Stockton for the Ansley Park Distinguished Fellowship
Dinah Stonis*
Stephanie Smith*
Leckie+ & Bill Stack
Laura-Gray Street*
Kevin Sudeith*
Ian Gordon Swan
Judith G. Taylor
Lange Taylor & Jared Silverman
Sandy & Tom Teepen
Dayna Thacker* & Rich Gere*
Chandler Thomas*
Laura & Frank Thompson for the KNR Grill
Susan Todd-Raque*
Emily Tracht
Cathlean Utzig
Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 106 for the U.S. Veterans Distinguished Fellowship in Honor of CPT. Bill Badoud
Wander North Georgia
Lesley Ward for Kendrick’s Kitchen
Margaret Warren
Gail & David Watson
Wade Weast
Marie Weaver* & Stephen C. Harvey*
William Weil for the KNR Grill
Mark Wentzel*
Malcolm West
Mark Weston*
Luke Whisnant*
Thomas Whitesides
Ife Williams*
Pandra Williams*
Vanessa Brook Williams*
Jane & John Willingham
Jennifer Winingder
Susie* & Lee Winton
Timothy Wolterink
Henry Wu
Shuchi Yang
Rolf Yngve
Andrew Zbeeb